2014 FMHA High Point Award Winners Announced posted by on December 22, 2014

2014 FMHA HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to our Champion and Reserve Champion High Point Award Winners of 2014! And accolades to every one of you who showed this year, we all know it takes a great commitment of time, energy and finances to show our horses and everyone should be proud that they competed. Please join us in Ocala on January 10, 2015 as we recognize our winners and celebrate a great year with our Morgan horses, and good luck to everyone in 2015!

HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN

  1. THK Wild Adonis, Mary Bonfili
  2. Kinzu Kelsa, Emma Banks

HUNTER PLEASURE  JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Stone Pine Dana, Sarah Cannan
  2. HVK Marquise, Caitlin Ferkile

HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR

  1. All Hail To The Chief, Rebecca Watters

HUNTER PLEASURE JR. HORSE

  1. UDM Milanne, Karen & Mike Burridge

WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN

  1. Be My Hunk O Spunk, Anton & Barbara Nesse
  2. Stonecroft Daydream, Virginia Stanley

WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR

  1. Be My Hunk O Spunk, Anton & Barbara Nesse
  2. Better Be Good To Me, Sally Ann Lyle

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. CBMF Open And Shut, Anton & Barbara Nesse
  2. Gradells Center of Action, Virginia Stanley

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE

  1. WRR El Dorado, Eleanor Colledge
  2. KD Tinsel Town, Kimberly Dunn

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Maple ton True North, Kaley Felberg
  2. JW Call Me Sweetheart, Rick Davis

OPEN ENGLISH PLEASURE

  1. Gradells Mystic Melissa, Jerome & Shirley Modell
  2. MEM Show And Tell, Caitlin Ferkile

JR. EXHIBITOR ENGLISH PLEASURE

  1. MEM Show And Tell, Caitlin Ferkile
  2. QVM Rocket Man, Ann Smith

OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Lua Chea, Joao & Claudio Fernandes
  2. CBMF Open And Shut, Anton & Barbara Nesse

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Sunny Acres Sinful, Erica Skovgaard
  2. CBMF Open And Shut, Anton & Barbara Nesse

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Caitlin Ferkile
  2. Sarah Landmeyer

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Caitlin Ferkile
  2. Dakota Arnold

WALK/TROT PLEASURE

  1. Dragonsmeade Vivace, Rachael Winograd
  2. HVK Flaire Park, Ann & Glenn Winograd

WALK/TROT EQUITATION

  1. Victoria Coryn
  2. Rachael Winograd

CARRIAGE DRIVING

  1. MLB The Ingenue, Cara Ann Felder

DRESSAGE

  1. Mariah Black N Tan, Ann Smith
  2. UDM Indian Summer, Karen & Mike Burridge

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE

  1. Kathy Grey

HIGH POINT AMATEUR

  1. Barbara Nesse

OPEN SHOW CHAMPION

  1. Danielle Frances